Skip to navigation | Skip to main content | Skip to footer
Menu
Menu

Postgraduate Taught Prizes - most recent ten years

2015-2016

  • Blerina Kapllani - Peter Jones Memorial Prize
  • Dimitra Paliatsa - Best Dissertation joint winner
  • Hapsoro Adi Permana - Best Dissertation joint winner
  • Salim Salim - Highest Achiever

2014-2015

  • Robyn Jacob - Best Dissertation
  • Robyn Jacob - Highest Achiever
  • Nathan Messer - Peter Jones Memorial Prize

2013-2014

  • German Chaparro - best dissertation
  • Aris Koliopoulos - highest achiever
  • Feidias Ioannidis - Peter Jones memorial prize

2012-2013

  • Rafael Larios Restrepo - best dissertation
  • Viachaslau Sazonau - best MSc in ACS
  • 2013 Pedro Jaramillo Hernandez - Peter Jones memorial prize

2011-2012

  • Renzo Bertuzzi - best dissertation
  • Christopher Chak - best MSc in ACS
  • Mircea Moise and Alina Balusescu - exceptional achievement award
  • Pedro Jaramillo Hernandez - highest achiever
  • Matthew Ames - Peter Jones memorial prize

2010-2011

  • Blessing Udoisang - best dissertation
  • Blessing Udoisang - best ACSwITM student
  • 2011 Lucas Rola - best Informatics student
  • Matthew Livesey - highest achiever
  • Matthew Livesey - Peter Jones memorial prize

2009-2010

  • Andrew Attwood and Andreas Vourkos - best dissertation
  • Giles Reger - highest achiever
  • Anjali Kuppayil Saji - Peter Jones memorial prize

2008-2009

  • Raheel Nawaz - Peter Jones memorial prize

2007-2008

  • Adam Pocock - Peter Jones memorial prize

2006-2007

  • Michael Baer - Peter Jones memorial prize

2005-2006

  • Chenchen Xi and Kalim Dean - Peter Jones memorial prize

2004-2005

  • Andrew Diack - Peter Jones memorial prize

2003-2004

  • Craig Jones - Peter Jones memorial prize

2002-2003

  • Matthew Horridge - Peter Jones memorial prize

2001-2002

  • Daniel Kearns - Peter Jones memorial prize

2000-2001

  • Tunde Varga-Atkins - Peter Jones memorial prize

1999-2000

  • Ashley Burrows - Peter Jones memorial prize